3 D OpenTeam Sorting
3DOTS call (985)516-7507
You must ride 5 shows to qualify for Finals.

$25 a ride

10 ride limit

POINTS


Updated As Of September 11, 2021

For 2021, high point year end buckle will be given to the Top rider in each class.

 A saddle will be awarded for the rider who has the most overall point in all combined classes.

 3 Man 2 Gate Class: Top 10 Listed

Member's Name Points
EB Thompson

19

Lisa Diez 14
Blake Chiasson 14
Bill Mayfield 12
Clancy Cleveland 12
Chris Sullivan

10

Steven Anderson 9
Henry Gibbs 9
Chad Campbell

9

Billy Adcock 8

Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated.

 Ranch Sorting Class: Top 10 Listed

Member's Name Points
Troy Crain 26
Blake Chiasson 17
Brock Adams 15
Clancy Cleveland 13
Chris Chaisson

12

Steven Anderson 11
Charlie Richardson 10
Trace Taylor 10
Ian Terrebone

10

Dana Woodard

9

Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated. Producers DO NOT qualify for points positions.

 Masters Class: Top 8 Listed

Member's Name  Points 
Audrey Cooper 9
Blake Chiasson 9
Lavonne Stringer 6
Todd Sibley 6
Dawn Chiasson 3
Karley Cooper 3
Bill Mayfield 3
Chris Chiasson 3
Renee Free 3
James Riley 3

Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated. 

Traditional Stockman Class: Top 10 Listed

Member's Name Points
Lavonne Stringer 19
Kelli Clayton 15
Van Clayton 14
Troy Crain 14
Blake Chiasson 13
Dawn Chaisson 13
Chad Morrow 12
Candy Crain 11
Chris Seals 10
Nadine kirk 10

Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated. 

Youth Top 10 Leaders:

Member's Name Points
Henry Gibbs 17
Kinley Campbell 14
Hallie Hornsby 14
Adelyn Terrebonne 13
Rylee Reynolds 12
Presley Crain 11
Maddy Anderson 11
Jayden Keene 9
Brianna Clack 8
Berkleigh Davis 5

Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated. 

Team Penning Top 7 Leaders :

Bill Mayfield 8
Chris Sullivan 5
Scott Wilson 5
Tara Wilson 5
Charlie Richardson 3
Lance Reynolds 2
Travis Terrebonne 2


Over All High Points Top 10 Leaders:

Member's Name Points
Blake Chiasson 53
Troy Crain 47
Lavonne Stringer 36
Bill Mayfield 25
Clancy Cleveland 25
Chris Sullivan 23
Charlie Richardson 22
Dawn Chiasson 22
Kelli Clayton 21
Steven Anderson 20

Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only, tie breakers have not been calculated. Producers DO NOT qualify for points positions.