For 2024, high point year end saddle will be given to the Top rider in each class.
A cutting horse trophy will be awarded to the rider who accumulates the most points in 3 Man 2 Gate, Traditional Stockman & Open Ranch Sorting.
3 Man 2 Gate Class: Top 10 Listed Updated 02/19/24
Member's Name |
Points |
Tedesco, Alexis |
13
|
Chiasson, Blake |
10
|
Chisson, Dawn |
6
|
Alison, Chris |
5
|
Campbell, Chad |
5 |
Earls, Clay |
5
|
Lopinto, Jonathon |
5 |
Lopinto, Edward "Ed" |
5 |
Tedesco, Walter
|
5 |
Crain, Troy |
5 |
|
|
|
|
Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated.
Ranch Sorting Class: Top 10 Listed Updated 02/21/24
Petkovich, Ernie |
10 |
Riley, James |
10
|
Crain, Troy |
9
|
Allison, Chris |
6
|
Barnes, Jeffery |
5
|
Sibley, Todd |
5 |
Chiasson, Dawn |
4
|
Tedesco, Alexis |
4 |
Lopinto, Jonathon |
3 |
Moore, Jeffrey |
3 |
Moore, Kim |
3 |
Nolan, Bobby |
3 |
Roberts, Trace
|
3 |
|
|
Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated. Producers DO NOT qualify for points positions.
Masters Class: Top 10 Listed Updated 02/21/24
Member's Name |
Points |
Riley, James |
6 |
Chiasson, Blake |
6 |
Cooper, Aubrey Dale |
6 |
Stringer, Lavonne |
3 |
Chiasson, Dawn |
3 |
Wilson, Scot |
3 |
Wilson, Tara |
3 |
Sibley, Todd |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated.
Traditional Stockman Class: Top 10 Listed Updated 02/21/24
Member's Name |
Points |
Tedesco, Walter |
11 |
Earls, Clay |
8 |
Crian, Troy |
6 |
Lopinto, Jonathon |
6 |
Riley, James |
6 |
Moore, Kim |
5 |
Cooper, Karley |
3 |
Moore, Jeffery |
3 |
Smith, Harrell
|
3
|
Stringer, Lavonne
|
3
|
Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated.
Youth Top 10 Leaders: Updated 02/21/24
Member's Name |
Points |
Earls, Eli |
15 |
Earls, Layton |
9 |
Serigny, Adalynn |
6 |
Wilson, Dusty |
3 |
Gilpin, Mia |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only; tie breakers have not been calculated.
|
Over All High Points Top 10 Leaders: Updated 02/21/24
Member's Name |
Points |
Crain, Troy |
20 |
Tedesco, Walter |
18 |
Tedesco, Alexis |
17 |
Riley, James |
16 |
Lopinto, Jonathon |
14 |
Earls, Clay |
13 |
Petkovich, Ernie |
13 |
Chiasson, Blake |
12 |
Alison, Chris |
11 |
Chiasson, Dawn |
10 |
|
|
Please note that member's points standings are listed from highest to smallest according to points standings for viewing purposes only, tie breakers have not been calculated. Producers DO NOT qualify for points positions.
Points from the following classes apply to Overall Highpoint: 3 Man 2 Gate, Traditional & Open Ranch |
|